FOREST GARDEN LIMITED, Hartlebury

FOREST GARDEN LIMITED
31 Hartlebury Trading Estate
DY10 4JB Hartlebury
Worcestershire England
Phone:
0333 321 3135
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 26 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
FOREST GARDEN LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 288 HARTLEBURY TRADING ESTATE, DY10 4JB, Hartlebury, Worcestershire
Company Number
01771349
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
FOREST FENCING PLC
SIC Code
16100 - Sawmilling and planing of wood
Date of Incorporation
21 Nov 1983
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit 291-296 Hartlebury Trading Estate Hartlebury Kidderminster Worcestershire DY10 4JB

Description

At Forest, we know a fair bit about fences. And sheds for that matter. In fact, we've been the UK's leading and most trusted manufacturer and distributor of quality wooden garden products for over 50 years. With two sawmills in the UK processing locally-sourced timber, and a Head Office in Hartlebury, Worcestershire, we currently manufacture and deliver garden buildings, fencing, decking and decorative garden structures to over 3000 retail outlets as well as providing an industry-leading home delivery service.


Keywords:
Sawmilling, Fences, Wood Planing, Garden Storage, Timbergarden
Products
Garden Furniture, Sheds, Log Cabins, Garden Structures
Services
Garden Timber, Fences, Sheds, Garden Storage, Log Cabins, Garden Furniture, Garden Structures
FOREST GARDEN LIMITED is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for FOREST GARDEN LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook